Skip to content
Gwynedd Counts — Gwynedd, in numbers.Local help →

Gwynedd, in numbers

Your area

Gwynedd council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Neighbourhood differences

Homes rented privately

4.9% to 47.9%

Homes rented privately ranged from 4.9% in Cadnant to 47.9% in Canol Bangor — a gap of 43 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 65 of 65 current wards with comparable figures.

A larger private-rented sector changes the mix of housing advice, enforcement and tenant support needed. It does not tell us whether individual homes are affordable or safe.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Homes rented privately · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Cadnant4.9%34695
Hendre5.7%44768
Clynnog8.1%44540
Peblig8.8%1011,144
Waunfawr9.1%55605
Y Groeslon9.2%66719
Llanrug9.5%72758
Llanwnda9.5%53557
Penisa'r-waun9.7%55565
Tryfan10.4%66635
Y Bontnewydd10.4%58558
Trawsfynydd10.5%67641
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd11%69630
Tre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái11.2%100890
Llanbedrog gyda Mynytho11.3%74655
Penrhyndeudraeth11.6%103887
Teigl11.7%64548
Deiniolen12.2%98804
Rachub12.2%65531
Glyder12.4%86693
Llanllyfni12.6%107850
Yr Eifl12.6%86682
Cwm-y-glo12.7%70551
Dyffryn Ardudwy13.2%93706
De Dolgellau13.6%90664
Glaslyn13.7%106774
Gorllewin Tywyn14%83594
Efailnewydd a Buan14.1%76538
Bro Dysynni14.4%80557
Y Faenol14.5%1521,049
Dolbenmaen14.6%73499
Harlech a Llanbedr14.8%1991,349
Gorllewin Porthmadog15.1%120796
Aberdyfi15.2%84552
Llanberis15.2%134880
Abererch15.4%87565
Nefyn15.5%87562
Corris a Mawddwy15.5%93600
Pen-y-groes15.8%127803
Menai16.2%144887
Llanystumdwy16.3%135827
Arthog a Llangelynnin16.8%136808
Dewi17.1%132773
Criccieth17.5%134767
Diffwys a Maenofferen17.9%143797
Bethel a'r Felinheli18.1%2891,600
De Pwllheli18.4%150814
Bowydd a'r Rhiw18.5%150811
Canol Bethesda18.5%148800
Llanuwchllyn18.6%84452
Gerlan18.9%139735
Llandderfel19.3%108561
Pen draw Llŷn19.5%149763
Y Bala20.4%192940
Arllechwedd20.9%176841
Dwyrain Porthmadog21.3%155727
Morfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog22.9%205894
Abersoch gyda Llanengan23%126547
Abermaw24.8%2521,016
Gogledd Pwllheli25.1%2581,028
Gogledd Dolgellau25.9%147568
Dwyrain Bangor26.2%5091,946
Morfa Tywyn26.5%256967
Canol Tref Caernarfon34.1%317930
Canol Bangor47.9%9101,901
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People reporting bad or very bad health

2% to 9.9%

People reporting bad or very bad health ranged from 2% in Llanuwchllyn to 9.9% in Canol Tref Caernarfon — a gap of 7.9 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 65 of 65 current wards with comparable figures.

Residents described their own health. Differences in age matter, so this is a prompt to investigate needs, not a score for local health services.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People reporting bad or very bad health · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Llanuwchllyn2%211,057
Pen draw Llŷn3.2%601,879
Dwyrain Porthmadog3.3%571,728
Canol Bangor3.4%2276,708
Efailnewydd a Buan3.4%441,295
Llanwnda3.4%491,422
Llanystumdwy3.5%681,916
Cwm-y-glo3.6%451,267
Dewi3.6%722,001
Morfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog3.8%792,099
Bethel a'r Felinheli4%1463,644
Y Bontnewydd4.1%511,251
Tre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái4.1%872,122
Rachub4.1%501,218
Llanrug4.2%761,827
Waunfawr4.2%611,461
Y Bala4.3%851,992
Y Groeslon4.3%721,666
Penisa'r-waun4.3%591,359
Y Faenol4.4%1132,589
Aberdyfi4.4%451,016
Glaslyn4.5%731,633
Gerlan4.5%741,655
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd4.6%641,382
Trawsfynydd4.8%681,416
Llandderfel4.8%661,374
Menai4.8%961,993
Gogledd Dolgellau4.8%571,182
Arllechwedd4.9%961,949
Hendre4.9%911,844
Canol Bethesda5%891,777
Abererch5%641,270
Glyder5.1%851,675
Llanberis5.1%1022,008
Penrhyndeudraeth5.1%1011,987
Llanbedrog gyda Mynytho5.2%721,397
Clynnog5.2%681,298
Gogledd Pwllheli5.4%1132,088
Corris a Mawddwy5.4%681,255
Deiniolen5.4%1031,896
Peblig5.5%1532,759
De Dolgellau5.6%801,418
Bowydd a'r Rhiw5.7%1011,779
Abersoch gyda Llanengan5.8%661,129
Dolbenmaen6%701,174
Cadnant6%1001,659
Nefyn6.1%781,289
Dyffryn Ardudwy6.1%891,466
Teigl6.1%771,262
Bro Dysynni6.1%731,192
Abermaw6.2%1332,146
Diffwys a Maenofferen6.3%1021,624
Dwyrain Bangor6.3%2944,675
Pen-y-groes6.4%1151,794
Llanllyfni6.5%1271,957
Harlech a Llanbedr6.7%1822,716
Gorllewin Porthmadog6.8%1021,505
Arthog a Llangelynnin6.9%1111,618
Gorllewin Tywyn6.9%861,253
Yr Eifl6.9%1081,559
De Pwllheli7.1%1321,860
Tryfan7.2%1101,521
Criccieth7.9%1381,737
Morfa Tywyn8.2%1541,880
Canol Tref Caernarfon9.9%1811,830
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 65 or over

8.2% to 44.1%

People aged 65 or over ranged from 8.2% in Canol Bangor to 44.1% in Gorllewin Porthmadog — a gap of 35.9 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 65 of 65 current wards with comparable figures.

Age helps locate demand for accessible homes, transport and support. Being older does not itself mean someone needs care.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 65 or over · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Canol Bangor8.2%5536,710
Peblig11.4%3162,760
Dwyrain Bangor11.9%5584,674
Dewi13.3%2672,002
Gerlan14.9%2461,655
Deiniolen17.5%3321,899
Bowydd a'r Rhiw18%3201,778
Rachub18.2%2221,218
Canol Bethesda18.3%3261,777
Llanllyfni19%3721,955
Y Faenol19.3%4982,586
Tryfan19.9%3021,521
Tre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái19.9%4222,121
Glyder19.9%3341,676
Llanberis20%4022,008
Cadnant20.4%3381,659
Hendre20.7%3821,844
Cwm-y-glo20.9%2651,267
Penisa'r-waun21.5%2911,356
Bethel a'r Felinheli21.5%7843,645
Llanuwchllyn21.7%2301,058
Llanrug22%4031,828
Waunfawr22.1%3231,461
Llanwnda22.1%3151,423
Dwyrain Porthmadog22.4%3871,728
Gogledd Pwllheli22.8%4772,088
Penrhyndeudraeth22.9%4551,986
Canol Tref Caernarfon23.3%4241,822
Y Bala23.3%4641,990
De Pwllheli23.3%4341,860
Teigl23.4%2971,269
Pen-y-groes23.6%4211,787
Arllechwedd23.6%4591,948
Diffwys a Maenofferen23.7%3861,628
Yr Eifl24%3741,556
Clynnog24.2%3151,301
Llandderfel24.4%3361,377
De Dolgellau25.5%3621,420
Trawsfynydd25.5%3621,417
Efailnewydd a Buan25.6%3331,300
Llanystumdwy25.7%4941,920
Y Bontnewydd25.8%3241,254
Abermaw25.9%5552,142
Corris a Mawddwy26%3261,256
Morfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog26.1%5492,102
Y Groeslon26.1%4351,665
Gogledd Dolgellau26.8%3161,181
Nefyn26.9%3471,290
Pen draw Llŷn27.2%5101,874
Abererch27.6%3501,268
Glaslyn28.1%4591,633
Menai30.4%6061,994
Bro Dysynni30.4%3621,190
Abersoch gyda Llanengan31.2%3521,128
Llanbedrog gyda Mynytho31.7%4411,392
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd32.6%4501,381
Dolbenmaen33.4%3911,171
Harlech a Llanbedr35.4%9612,716
Aberdyfi35.6%3611,014
Gorllewin Tywyn35.7%4461,250
Morfa Tywyn35.7%6711,879
Arthog a Llangelynnin37.3%6021,613
Criccieth37.5%6511,737
Dyffryn Ardudwy37.8%5551,468
Gorllewin Porthmadog44.1%6651,507
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 16+ with no qualifications

7.1% to 26.2%

People aged 16+ with no qualifications ranged from 7.1% in Canol Bangor to 26.2% in Peblig — a gap of 19.1 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 65 of 65 current wards with comparable figures.

Formal qualifications are only one part of someone's skills. Training decisions also need current vacancies, employment and residents' experience.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 16+ with no qualifications · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Canol Bangor7.1%4496,291
Cwm-y-glo9.6%1041,086
Y Faenol11%2282,065
Tre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái11.2%1951,747
Penisa'r-waun11.6%1291,113
Llanwnda11.8%1351,140
Glyder12.4%1711,377
Penrhyndeudraeth12.6%2091,659
Menai12.9%2191,693
Y Groeslon13%1821,401
Arllechwedd13.1%2161,648
Bethel a'r Felinheli13.2%3952,996
Llanystumdwy13.3%2161,622
Gerlan13.3%1771,326
Y Bontnewydd13.9%1501,079
Waunfawr14%1651,181
Llanuwchllyn14.1%119844
Llanberis14.2%2381,678
Rachub14.2%140984
Gogledd Dolgellau14.3%1471,025
Clynnog14.4%1561,087
Aberdyfi14.9%138927
Bowydd a'r Rhiw14.9%2061,380
Deiniolen15%2281,523
Glaslyn15.2%2071,361
Llanrug15.3%2241,462
Corris a Mawddwy15.5%1711,101
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd15.6%1881,205
Dolbenmaen15.6%154986
Tryfan15.8%1911,211
Dewi15.8%2441,542
Abererch16%1681,053
Abersoch gyda Llanengan16.6%165996
Criccieth17%2521,485
Harlech a Llanbedr17%4052,379
Efailnewydd a Buan17.1%1861,086
Bro Dysynni17.3%1821,050
Teigl17.9%1881,048
Llanbedrog gyda Mynytho17.9%2111,176
Canol Tref Caernarfon18%2841,580
Gorllewin Porthmadog18%2471,372
Dwyrain Bangor18.2%6973,833
Yr Eifl18.5%2391,293
Abermaw18.5%3301,779
Llanllyfni18.6%2821,515
Dwyrain Porthmadog18.6%2591,391
Trawsfynydd18.8%2281,210
Morfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog19.1%3301,729
Llandderfel19.2%2201,143
Arthog a Llangelynnin19.5%2801,439
Nefyn19.5%2081,068
Canol Bethesda19.8%2801,414
De Dolgellau19.9%2381,197
Diffwys a Maenofferen20.2%2701,338
Dyffryn Ardudwy20.2%2561,265
Pen draw Llŷn20.4%3171,555
Hendre20.5%3001,463
Morfa Tywyn20.8%3401,634
Y Bala21.1%3471,646
Pen-y-groes21.2%3091,456
De Pwllheli21.8%3271,497
Gorllewin Tywyn22.5%2401,067
Gogledd Pwllheli22.6%3981,762
Cadnant25.6%3301,291
Peblig26.2%5322,027
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent

23.5% to 48.1%

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent ranged from 23.5% in Dwyrain Porthmadog to 48.1% in Menai — a gap of 24.6 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 65 of 65 current wards with comparable figures.

Qualifications show local skills, not whether people have secure jobs or use those skills at work.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Dwyrain Porthmadog23.5%3271,391
Morfa Tywyn24.2%3951,634
Gogledd Pwllheli25%4411,762
Cadnant25.4%3281,291
Abermaw26.1%4651,779
Gorllewin Tywyn26.5%2831,067
Peblig26.8%5442,027
De Pwllheli27.4%4101,497
Diffwys a Maenofferen27.4%3671,338
Bowydd a'r Rhiw28%3871,380
Dwyrain Bangor28.7%1,0993,833
Dyffryn Ardudwy28.7%3631,265
Hendre28.9%4231,463
Canol Bangor29.2%1,8356,291
Trawsfynydd30%3631,210
Canol Bethesda30.1%4251,414
Llanllyfni30.2%4571,515
De Dolgellau30.2%3621,197
Y Bala30.3%4991,646
Teigl30.8%3231,048
Pen-y-groes31%4511,456
Penrhyndeudraeth31.3%5191,659
Tryfan32%3881,211
Yr Eifl32.3%4171,293
Morfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog32.5%5621,729
Abererch33%3481,053
Pen draw Llŷn33.2%5161,555
Nefyn33.3%3561,068
Llandderfel33.4%3821,143
Canol Tref Caernarfon33.5%5301,580
Efailnewydd a Buan34.3%3721,086
Llanbedrog gyda Mynytho34.4%4041,176
Bro Dysynni34.5%3621,050
Arthog a Llangelynnin34.7%5001,439
Abersoch gyda Llanengan35.6%355996
Deiniolen36%5481,523
Glaslyn36.3%4941,361
Llanystumdwy36.3%5891,622
Llanrug36.5%5341,462
Harlech a Llanbedr36.5%8692,379
Dolbenmaen36.8%363986
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd37%4461,205
Gogledd Dolgellau37.4%3831,025
Criccieth37.4%5561,485
Llanuwchllyn38%321844
Y Bontnewydd38.2%4121,079
Gorllewin Porthmadog38.3%5261,372
Rachub38.6%380984
Clynnog38.9%4231,087
Aberdyfi39.1%362927
Dewi39.3%6061,542
Waunfawr39.6%4681,181
Llanberis40.2%6741,678
Glyder40.4%5561,377
Corris a Mawddwy40.7%4481,101
Y Groeslon41.2%5771,401
Gerlan42%5571,326
Penisa'r-waun43%4791,113
Llanwnda43.2%4921,140
Arllechwedd44.5%7341,648
Cwm-y-glo44.7%4851,086
Tre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái45.6%7971,747
Bethel a'r Felinheli45.8%1,3732,996
Y Faenol47.7%9842,065
Menai48.1%8141,693
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages

10% to 25.2%

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages ranged from 10% in Llanuwchllyn to 25.2% in Peblig — a gap of 15.2 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 65 of 65 current wards with comparable figures.

These households met at least two census conditions covering education, employment, health and housing. This is not an income or poverty measure.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Llanuwchllyn10%45451
Y Faenol10.3%1081,049
Aberdyfi10.3%57551
Llanwnda10.8%60557
Bethel a'r Felinheli11.8%1881,600
Menai12%106885
Gorllewin Porthmadog12.1%96796
Criccieth12.5%96766
Llandderfel12.7%71561
Y Groeslon12.7%92726
Corris a Mawddwy13.4%80599
Llanystumdwy13.5%111825
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd13.5%85630
Tre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái13.6%121890
Y Bontnewydd13.6%76559
Cwm-y-glo13.6%75550
Abersoch gyda Llanengan13.7%75548
Morfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog14.4%129894
Clynnog14.4%78540
Llanberis14.5%128882
Gogledd Dolgellau14.8%84568
Arllechwedd15%126841
Waunfawr15%91606
Efailnewydd a Buan15%81539
Dewi15.4%119774
Dwyrain Porthmadog15.4%112727
Llanrug16.1%122758
Nefyn16.1%90559
Penisa'r-waun16.1%91564
Harlech a Llanbedr16.2%2191,348
Pen draw Llŷn16.3%124763
Teigl16.3%89547
Glyder16.5%114693
Bro Dysynni16.5%92559
Gerlan16.5%121734
Llanbedrog gyda Mynytho16.6%109656
Trawsfynydd16.7%107642
Dyffryn Ardudwy16.7%118705
Abererch16.8%95564
Glaslyn16.9%131774
Penrhyndeudraeth17%151889
Y Bala17%160940
Yr Eifl17.4%119684
Gorllewin Tywyn17.6%105597
Dolbenmaen17.9%89497
Canol Bangor18%3431,901
Bowydd a'r Rhiw18.9%153810
Rachub19.2%102532
Abermaw19.2%1951,016
De Dolgellau19.3%128664
De Pwllheli19.3%157814
Morfa Tywyn20.2%195967
Hendre20.2%155767
Canol Bethesda20.8%166799
Canol Tref Caernarfon20.8%194931
Tryfan21.1%134636
Arthog a Llangelynnin21.2%171808
Llanllyfni21.4%182849
Gogledd Pwllheli21.6%2221,028
Deiniolen21.8%175802
Diffwys a Maenofferen22.5%179797
Pen-y-groes22.6%181802
Cadnant23.7%165695
Dwyrain Bangor24.4%4751,948
Peblig25.2%2881,143
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →

Homes rented from a council or housing association

3% to 46.7%

Homes rented from a council or housing association ranged from 3% in Menai to 46.7% in Peblig — a gap of 43.6 percentage points.

21 March 2021 · 65 of 65 current wards with comparable figures.

The share of social housing describes the homes already here. It does not show the current waiting list or whether enough suitable homes are available.

See each ward and the workings

These are separate ward percentages, not an average of them. Boundaries: May 2026. Missing or differently defined figures are excluded from this range and stay visible on the ward pages.

Homes rented from a council or housing association · 21 March 2021
WardShareCountPopulation or households covered
Menai3%27887
Llanwnda5%28557
Llanuwchllyn5.1%23452
Cwm-y-glo5.6%31551
Arthog a Llangelynnin6.2%50808
Gerlan6.8%50735
Bethel a'r Felinheli7.4%1191,600
Gogledd Dolgellau7.6%43568
Brithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd7.8%49630
Teigl7.8%43548
Efailnewydd a Buan8.2%44538
Gorllewin Porthmadog8.5%68796
Penisa'r-waun8.8%50565
Llanystumdwy9.1%75827
Llandderfel9.1%51561
Pen draw Llŷn9.2%70763
Y Groeslon9.3%67719
Y Bontnewydd9.3%52558
Corris a Mawddwy9.3%56600
Harlech a Llanbedr9.6%1291,349
Dyffryn Ardudwy9.8%69706
Morfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog9.8%88894
Bro Dysynni9.9%55557
Abersoch gyda Llanengan10.2%56547
Aberdyfi10.9%60552
Arllechwedd11.3%95841
Clynnog11.3%61540
Dolbenmaen11.4%57499
Abererch11.7%66565
Morfa Tywyn11.9%115967
Tre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái12.1%108890
Waunfawr12.9%78605
Tryfan13.7%87635
Llanrug13.7%104758
Criccieth14.1%108767
Yr Eifl14.7%100682
Penrhyndeudraeth14.8%131887
Dwyrain Porthmadog16.1%117727
Trawsfynydd16.4%105641
Y Faenol17.2%1801,049
Llanberis17.3%152880
Rachub17.5%93531
Canol Tref Caernarfon17.8%166930
Abermaw18%1831,016
Canol Bangor18.6%3531,901
Diffwys a Maenofferen18.9%151797
Gorllewin Tywyn19%113594
Nefyn19%107562
Bowydd a'r Rhiw19.2%156811
Gogledd Pwllheli20.8%2141,028
Deiniolen20.9%168804
Pen-y-groes21.4%172803
Llanbedrog gyda Mynytho21.7%142655
Dewi21.7%168773
Glyder22.2%154693
Glaslyn22.4%173774
Llanllyfni22.6%192850
Y Bala25.4%239940
De Pwllheli26.8%218814
De Dolgellau26.8%178664
Canol Bethesda27.3%218800
Hendre28.5%219768
Dwyrain Bangor42.5%8281,946
Cadnant43.3%301695
Peblig46.7%5341,144
Source and method →
What could respond to this pattern →
AberdyfiAbererchAbermawAbersoch gyda LlanenganArllechweddArthog a LlangelynninBethel a'r FelinheliBowydd a'r RhiwBrithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/LlanelltydBro DysynniCadnantCanol BangorCanol BethesdaCanol Tref CaernarfonClynnogCorris a MawddwyCricciethCwm-y-gloDe DolgellauDe PwllheliDeiniolenDewiDiffwys a MaenofferenDolbenmaenDwyrain BangorDwyrain PorthmadogDyffryn ArdudwyEfailnewydd a BuanGerlanGlaslynGlyderGogledd DolgellauGogledd PwllheliGorllewin PorthmadogGorllewin TywynHarlech a LlanbedrHendreLlanbedrog gyda MynythoLlanberisLlandderfelLlanllyfniLlanrugLlanuwchllynLlanwndaLlanystumdwyMenaiMorfa Nefyn a ThudweiliogMorfa TywynNefynPebligPen draw LlŷnPenisa'r-waunPenrhyndeudraethPen-y-groesRachubTeiglTrawsfynyddTre-garth a Mynydd LlandygáiTryfanWaunfawrY BalaY BontnewyddY FaenolY GroeslonYr Eifl
65 mapped electoral wards · May 2026. The same wards are available in the named list below. These are council boundaries, not police neighbourhoods.

Choose a ward

These are electoral wards or the explicitly labelled statistical equivalents. They do not necessarily match villages, parishes or police neighbourhoods.

Aberdyfi →1,015 people · census date in profileAbererch →1,270 people · census date in profileAbermaw →2,146 people · census date in profileAbersoch gyda Llanengan →1,128 people · census date in profileArllechwedd →1,949 people · census date in profileArthog a Llangelynnin →1,616 people · census date in profileBethel a'r Felinheli →3,645 people · census date in profileBowydd a'r Rhiw →1,778 people · census date in profileBrithdir and Llanfachreth/Ganllwyd/Llanelltyd →1,382 people · census date in profileBro Dysynni →1,192 people · census date in profileCadnant →1,657 people · census date in profileCanol Bangor →6,708 people · census date in profileCanol Bethesda →1,777 people · census date in profileCanol Tref Caernarfon →1,822 people · census date in profileClynnog →1,300 people · census date in profileCorris a Mawddwy →1,254 people · census date in profileCriccieth →1,737 people · census date in profileCwm-y-glo →1,266 people · census date in profileDe Dolgellau →1,418 people · census date in profileDe Pwllheli →1,860 people · census date in profileDeiniolen →1,897 people · census date in profileDewi →2,002 people · census date in profileDiffwys a Maenofferen →1,624 people · census date in profileDolbenmaen →1,173 people · census date in profileDwyrain Bangor →4,675 people · census date in profileDwyrain Porthmadog →1,729 people · census date in profileDyffryn Ardudwy →1,467 people · census date in profileEfailnewydd a Buan →1,297 people · census date in profileGerlan →1,655 people · census date in profileGlaslyn →1,633 people · census date in profileGlyder →1,675 people · census date in profileGogledd Dolgellau →1,182 people · census date in profileGogledd Pwllheli →2,087 people · census date in profileGorllewin Porthmadog →1,506 people · census date in profileGorllewin Tywyn →1,253 people · census date in profileHarlech a Llanbedr →2,715 people · census date in profileHendre →1,845 people · census date in profileLlanbedrog gyda Mynytho →1,397 people · census date in profileLlanberis →2,009 people · census date in profileLlandderfel →1,376 people · census date in profileLlanllyfni →1,957 people · census date in profileLlanrug →1,825 people · census date in profileLlanuwchllyn →1,057 people · census date in profileLlanwnda →1,421 people · census date in profileLlanystumdwy →1,920 people · census date in profileMenai →1,993 people · census date in profileMorfa Nefyn a Thudweiliog →2,102 people · census date in profileMorfa Tywyn →1,880 people · census date in profileNefyn →1,290 people · census date in profilePeblig →2,760 people · census date in profilePen draw Llŷn →1,876 people · census date in profilePenisa'r-waun →1,358 people · census date in profilePenrhyndeudraeth →1,987 people · census date in profilePen-y-groes →1,793 people · census date in profileRachub →1,218 people · census date in profileTeigl →1,263 people · census date in profileTrawsfynydd →1,419 people · census date in profileTre-garth a Mynydd Llandygái →2,122 people · census date in profileTryfan →1,521 people · census date in profileWaunfawr →1,462 people · census date in profileY Bala →1,992 people · census date in profileY Bontnewydd →1,251 people · census date in profileY Faenol →2,590 people · census date in profileY Groeslon →1,666 people · census date in profileYr Eifl →1,557 people · census date in profile